awhom111
Joined: 19 Nov 2014 Posts: 4264
Back to top |
Posted: 08/11/19 3:57 pm ::: |
Reply |
|
Day 2:
http://www.womensbasketball247.com/2019/08/afrobasket-day-2-recap-august-11th/
These are the rosters to the best of my ability (thanks to just taking the FIBA listed team when I couldn't find anything, I think that I have all the clubs covered):
A:
Egypt:
Reem Moussa, KP Brno, Rice
Meral Abdelgawad, Western Kentucky
Nouralla Abdelalim, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Fatma Aly, Royal Army (Morocco)
Nada Merssal, Gezira (Egypt)
Soraya Degheidy, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Reem Awad, Smouha (Egypt)
Asrar Bakr, Sporting Alexandria (Egypt)
Menatalla Awad, Sporting Alexandria (Egypt)
Raneem Elgedawy, Western Kentucky
Hala Elshaarawy, Al Ahly (Egypt), Saint Peter's
Ganna Marouf, Al Ahly (Egypt)
Ivory Coast:
Safi Kolga, Treichville (Ivory Coast)
Anna Mabelle, Treichville (Ivory Coast)
Tracy Yomy, La Tronche Meylan (France)
Djefarina Diawara, Mbour (Senegal)
Minata Fofana, AMI (Morocco)
Salimata Berte, Abidjan (Ivory Coast)
Kani Kouyate, Saint Paul Reze (France)
Amandine Kouakou, Friend's (Ivory Coast)
Irene Bognini, Treichville (Ivory Coast)
Mariama Kouyate, Abidjan (Ivory Coast)
Mariam Gnanou, Oklahoma State
Edwige Djedjemel, Treichville (Ivory Coast)
Senegal:
Oumoul Sarr, Gipuzkoa (Spain)
Bintou Dieme, Hainaut (France)
Mame Diodio Diouf, Gran Canaria (Spain)
Ndeye Sene, Dakar University (Senegal)
Astou Traore, Ensino Lugo (Spain)
Maimouna Diarra, Adelantados (Spain), WNBA (2017)
Mame Marie Sy, Villeneuve (France)
Lala Wane, Orthez (France)
Yacine Diop, Louisville
Aida Fall, Trith (France)
Fatou Diagne, Purdue
Lena Niang, Temple
B:
Cameroon:
Alex Green, Force Armee et Police (Cameroon)/Bulleen Boomers (Australia)
Paola Nyinkeu, Dunkerque (France)
Solange Ebonji, Abidjan (Ivory Coast)
Baleta Mukoko, Le Havre (France)
Amina Njonkou, Chartres (France), Arizona
Marie Ange Mfoula, Wasserburg (Germany)
Sandrine Ayangma, Yaounde (Cameroon)
Larissa Mbong, Forces Armee et Police (Cameroon)
Amandine Ebogo, Yaounde (Cameroon)
Laura Dimithe, Alencon (France)
Cinthia Mbakop, Roane State (JC)
Fre Achiri, Force Armee et Police (Cameroon)
Nigeria:
Sarah Ogoke, First Bank (Nigeria), Southern Polytechnic (NAIA)
Aisha Muhammad, First Bank (Nigeria)/Bursa (Turkey), Virginia
Promise Amukamara, Satu Mare (Romania), Arizona State
Adaora Elonu, Avenida (Spain), Texas A&M and WNBA (2018)
Elo Edeferioka, Celta Vigo (Spain), Georgia Tech
Evelyn Akhator, Besiktas (Turkey), Kentucky and WNBA (2017)
Jasmine Nwajei, First Bank (Nigeria), Syracuse
Atonye Nyingifa, Ensino Lugo (Spain), UCLA
Ezinne Kalu, Keltern (Germany), Savannah State
Sarah Imovbioh, PEAC (Hungary), South Carolina
Victoria Macaulay, Galatasaray (Turkey)/Chicago Sky, Temple
Ify Ibekwe, Kayseri (Turkey), Arizona and WNBA (2011, 2017)
Tunisia:
Marwa Shili, Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
Monia Ben Mechlia, Cap Bon (Tunisia)
Marroua Baccar, Sfaxien (Tunisia)
Imen Jedidi, Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
Wafa Loubiri, Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
Sirine Ben Gara, Cap Bon (Tunisia)
Rania Laouini, Police de Circulation (Tunisia)
Rania Houch, Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
Mariem Hamrouni, Ezzahra (Tunisia)
Houda Hamrouni, Meknes (Morocco)
Mefteh Khouloud, Kawkeb Marrakech (Morocco)
Hela Msaddak, Sfaxien (Tunisia)
C:
Angola:
Italee Lucas, Interclube (Angola), UNC
Fineza Eusebio, Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Felizarda Jorge, Interclube (Angola)
Rosemira Daniel, Interclube (Angola)
Alexia Dizeko, Troistorrents (Switzerland)
Luisa Tomas, Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Elisabeth Mateus, Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Nadir Manuel, Interclube (Angola)
Ngiendula Filipe, Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Regina Pequeno, Interclube (Angola)
Avelina Peso, Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Cristina Matiquite, Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)
Democratic Republic of Congo:
Ginette Mfutila Makiese, Chabab Rif Al Hoceima (Morocco)
Marlene Ngobeleza, Vita (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Naura Bombolo, Hatari (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Sephora Kayolo, Tourbillon (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Celestine Bisoga, Makomeno (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Natacha Mambengya Teba, Vita (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Chanel Mokango, DVTK (Hungary), Mississippi State and WNBA (2010)
Betty Kalanga, Hussein-Dey Marines (Algeria)
Mireille Muganza Nyota, Petroliers (Algeria)
Alliance Ndiba, Daring (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Pauline Akonga, Hainaut (France)
Bernadette Ngoyisa, Roche (France), WNBA (2002, 2005-2006, 2008)
Mali:
Nassira Traore, Quinta dos Lombos (Portugal)
Aissata Maiga, Police (Mali), Troy
Rokia Doumbia, Arkansas
Touty Gandega, Angers (France)
Kadidia Maiga, Dakar University (Senegal)
Adama Coulibaly, Saint Louis (Senegal)
Meiya Tirera, Valencia (Spain)
Mariam Coulibaly, Sant Adria (Spain)
Goundo Diallo, Saint Paul Reze (France)
Kouta Camara, Thouars (France)
Assetou Diakite, Stade Malien (Mali)
Djeneba N'Diaye, AMI (Morocco)
D:
Cape Verde:
Jade Leitao, club unknown, Fordham
Indira Evora, club unknown, Saint Michael's (DII)
Analeesia Fernandes, Rhode Island (DIII)
Joseana Vaz, Barreiro (Portugal)
Alzira Martins, Boavista (Portugal)
Monalisa Mendes, club unknown, Providence
Alexia Barros, club unknown, Rhode Island (JC)
Juvelina Bento, Rebels (Cape Verde)
Lorreta Rocha, club unknown, Southern New Hampshire (DII)
Aylin Pires, Rebels (Cape Verde)
Ornela Livramento, Rhode Island (DIII)
Maria Correia, Rebels (Cape Verde)
Kenya:
Debra Atieno, Kenya Ports Authority (Kenya)
Betty Samba Mjomba, Equity Hawks (Kenya)
Hilda Indasi, Kenya Ports Authority (Kenya)
Annrose Mandela, Equity Hawks (Kenya)
Georgia Adhiambo, A1 Challenge (Uganda)
Betty Kananu, Equity Hawks (Kenya)
Belinda Okoth, Equity Hawks (Kenya)
Mercy Wanyama, Aviles (Spain)
Vilma Achieng, Kenya Ports Authority (Kenya)
Silalei Shani, Eagle Wings (Kenya), Messiah (DIII)
Mozambique:
Denise Ernesto, Costa do Sol (Mozambique)
Delma Zita, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Ingvild Mucauro, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Anabella Cossa, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Amelia Massingue, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Leia Dongue, Girona (Spain)
Eleuteria Lhavanguane, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Elizabeth Pereira, Costa do Sol (Mozambique)
Odelia Mafanela, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Deolinda Gimo, Ferroviario (Mozambique)
Tamara Seda, Zamarat (Spain), UTEP
Nilza Chiziane, A Politecnica (Mozambique) |
|